Legal notice

1. Website Presentation

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the website Laboratoires Chemineau1 the identity of different stakeholders in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SAS Laboratoires Chemineau1 – 93 Route de Monnaie Vouvray 37210 – FRANCE
Capital of €1,839,360.00
VAT number: FR 94544800592

Publication manager: The publication manager is a physical person or a legal person.

Webdesigner: 7Noir
Publication Manager: Victorine Le Roi – The publication manager is an individual or a legal entity. Contact@chemineau.com

Webmaster : 7Noir – contact@7noir.fr

Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007 – FRANCE

Contact for data protection: contact@chemineau.com

2. General Conditions of Use of the Site and the Services Offered

The Site constitutes a work of the spirit protected by the provisions of the Code of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. The User may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

By using the website Laboratoires Chemineau1, site visitors fully accept the terms and conditions of use described below. These conditions may be updated or amended at any time, and users of the website Laboratoires Chemineau1 are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is typically accessible to users at all times. However, Laboratoires Chemineau may decide to interrupt the website for technical maintenance, in which case, Laboratoires Chemineau will endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the maintenance.

The website Laboratoires Chemineau1 is updated regularly by Laboratoires Chemineau. Similarly, the legal notices can be modified at any time; they are nevertheless binding for users, who are invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of Services Provided

The website Laboratoires Chemineau1 is intended to provide information on all the activities of the company.

Via the site Laboratoires Chemineau1, Laboratoires Chemineau strives to provide information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, or shortcomings in its updates, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide the company with this information.

All the information on the site Laboratoires Chemineau1 is given as an indication and are likely to change. In addition, the information on the Laboratoires Chemineau1 site is not exhaustive. They are provided subject to the fact that modifications may have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual Limitations on Technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, site users undertake to access the site using recent equipment that is free of viruses, and with an up-to-date, last generation browser.

The site Laboratoires Chemineau1 is hosted at a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, for the failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed abnormal traffic.

Laboratoires Chemineau and the host cannot be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

Laboratoires Chemineau is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the right to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, or adaptation of all or part of the site elements, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization from Laboratoires Chemineau.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

Laboratoires Chemineau cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site Laboratoires Chemineau1 and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in Point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Laboratoires Chemineau cannot be held responsible for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site Laboratoires Chemineau1.

Interactive spaces (such as where one may ask questions via the Contact page) are available to users. Laboratoires Chemineau reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Laboratoires Chemineau also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory, or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. Management of Personal data

In France, personal data is protected by Law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

At the time of use of the site Laboratoires Chemineau1the following data can be collected: the URL of the links by which the user accessed the site Laboratoires Chemineau1; the user’s Internet Service Provider (ISP), and the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In all cases, Laboratoires Chemineau only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the website Laboratoires Chemineau1. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it of his/her own accord. Thus the user of the website Laboratoires Chemineau1 is informed as to whether or not he/she is obliged to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to information technology, files, and freedoms, any user has the right to access, correct and oppose the personal data relating to them, by sending a written and signed request accompanied by proof of identity bearing the signature of the holder of the document, and specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

None of the user’s personal information from the site Laboratoires Chemineau1 is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties without the user’s knowledge. Only the hypothetical sale of Laboratoires Chemineau and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the purchaser, who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the Laboratoires Chemineau1 website.

The databases are protected by provision of the Law of July 1, 1998, which transposes Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Laboratoires Chemineau are fully aware of the importance of privacy and the protection of personal data in the digital age and are committed to ensuring adequate protection of personal data for the Users of this site.

The User is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, amended by the law of June 20, 2018, and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

The Laboratoires Chemineau invite Users to read the company’s privacy policy, in order to gather any useful information on the practices concerning the protection of personal data.

The data manager is SAS Laboratoires Chemineau, headquartered in:

93 route de Monnaie
Vouvray (37210)
France
Ph. : + 33 (0) 2 47 52 70 30

8. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, the affected users will be notified so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and providing them with all the data they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.

9. Hypertext Links “cookies” and internet tags (“tags”)

The site Laboratoires Chemineau1 contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Laboratoires Chemineau. However, the company does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

Visiting the site Laboratoires Chemineau1 is likely to cause the installation of of cookies on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site, but which does not enable the identification of the user. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation of the site and is also intended to allow various visiting measures.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can nonetheless configure his/her computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Click on OK.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (represented by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Choose Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (represented by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Choose Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s device (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the device of the User.

Laboratoires Chemineau may process the User’s data concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information allows the data manager to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the device or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. he User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his device. The company informs the user that, in this case, it may be that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his device or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when the site or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the device, the language and display settings or the country from which the device seems connected to the Internet.

If applicable, Laboratoires Chemineau disclaims all liability for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by Laboratoires Chemineau1, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for Laboratoires Chemineau1 to register or to consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User.

For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. In addition, the site may use the services of external providers to help collect and process the data described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks, Linkedin and YouTube appearing on the Site Laboratoires Chemineau1 or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies in continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of Laboratoires Chemineau1, Linkedin and YouTube may also place cookies on your device s (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your device s if you consent to them, by continuing your browsing on the Website or the mobile application of Laboratoires Chemineau1. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent to Laboratoires Chemineau1 filing this type of cookies.

Cookies list :

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS (“TAGS”)

The site may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialized partner. Web analytics likely to be located (and therefore store the corresponding data, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows the site to evaluate the visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed), as well as the use of this Site by the user.

The external service provider may collect data about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the Site’s activity for the Laboratoires Chemineau and provide other services related to the website and Internet use.

10. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Laboratoires Chemineau1 is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Tours.

11. The Main Laws Involved

Law no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on trust in the digital economy.

12. Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

1Site Laboratoires Chemineau : domain names : chemineau.fr ; chemineau.fr ; chemineau-anjac.fr ; chemineau-anjac.com